Licensed to Portsmouth Northsea SC
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 08/06/2019 05:29 PM
                     PNSC leve 4 TT June 2109 - 08/06/2019                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Ava                  9 Portsmouth N                   1:33.76  
     r:+0.64  45.08  1:33.76                                                      
  2 Paget-Tomlinson, Isabell   8 Portsmouth N                   1:55.86  
     r:+0.64  56.91  1:55.86                                                      
  3 Shivjee, India G           9 Portsmouth N                   1:57.00  
     r:+0.97  56.51  1:57.00                                                      
  4 Ionescu, Evelyn            8 Portsmouth N                   2:05.41  
     r:+0.81  59.20  2:05.41                                                      
 -- Heywood, Sofia             9 Portsmouth N                        DQ  
      6.5 Not on the back at finish
   r:+0.62  1:05.16       DQ                                                      
 
Event 1  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stradwick, Amilie         10 Portsmouth N                   1:34.50  
     r:+0.61  45.77  1:34.50                                                      
  2 Seaton, Isabelle          10 Portsmouth N                   1:55.77  
     r:+0.84  57.13  1:55.77                                                      
  3 Quinton, Esme             10 Portsmouth N                   1:57.84  
     r:+1.22  57.22  1:57.84                                                      
  4 Cox, Jessica              10 Portsmouth N                   2:12.13  
          r:+0.88                                                                 
  5 Fowler, Kitty             10 Portsmouth N                   2:17.16  
          r:+0.72                                                                 
 
Event 1  Women 12 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Lilly-Lou        12 Portsmouth N                   1:49.32  
     r:+0.83  52.28  1:49.32                                                      
  2 Heslop, Amber-Lilly       13 Portsmouth N                   1:52.51  
     r:+0.63  51.56  1:52.51                                                      
 -- Cox, Faith                12 Portsmouth N                        DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
     r:+0.72  52.14       DQ                                                      
 
Event 1  Boys 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mose, Finn                 8 Portsmouth N                   1:38.90  
     r:+0.66  47.95  1:38.90                                                      
  2 Nizami, Sohail             8 Portsmouth N                   2:02.22  
   r:+0.77  1:00.82  2:02.22                                                      
  3 Johnson, Joshua            9 Portsmouth N                   2:12.35  
   r:+1.04  1:04.37  2:12.35                                                      
  4 Scullion, Oliver-james     9 Portsmouth N                   2:22.98  
          r:+0.89                                                                 
  5 Ewins, Jacob               8 Portsmouth N                   2:23.16  
   r:+1.26  1:12.79  2:23.16                                                      
 
Event 1  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Henry            10 Portsmouth N                   1:42.09  
     r:+0.61  49.72  1:42.09                                                      
  2 Mayo, Toby                10 Portsmouth N                   1:59.85  
     r:+1.02  59.39  1:59.85                                                      
  3 Parker, Jacob             11 Portsmouth N                   2:14.55  
   r:+0.98  1:03.58  2:14.55                                                      
 
Event 2  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shivjee, India G           9 Portsmouth N                     43.48  
  2 Lunn, Jasmine              9 Portsmouth N                     49.56  
  3 Paget-Tomlinson, Isabell   8 Portsmouth N                     49.89  
  4 Poole, Isla                8 Portsmouth N                     56.52  
  5 Prowse, Bethany            8 Portsmouth N                     58.34  
  6 Young, Daisy               8 Portsmouth N                     58.77  
 
Event 2  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinton, Esme             10 Portsmouth N                     43.70  
  2 Shaw, Hannah              10 Portsmouth N                     49.69  
  3 Cox, Jessica              10 Portsmouth N                     49.84  
  4 Seaton, Isabelle          10 Portsmouth N                     51.85  
 
Event 2  Women 12 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnoska, Wiktoria        12 Portsmouth N                     43.45  
 
Event 2  Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mose, Finn                 8 Portsmouth N                     39.30  
  2 Sherwood-Plant, Oliver     9 Portsmouth N                     47.10  
  3 Scullion, Oliver-james     9 Portsmouth N                     58.39  
 
Event 2  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murcott, Thomas           10 Portsmouth N                     43.26  
  2 Ball, Jonah               10 Portsmouth N                     44.46  
  3 Clarke, Lloyd             11 Portsmouth N                     45.90  
 
Event 2  Men 12 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forghani, Saam            12 Portsmouth N                     44.82  
  2 Damerell, Jack            14 Portsmouth N                     44.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Isla                8 Portsmouth N                   1:01.57  
  2 Ionescu, Evelyn            8 Portsmouth N                   1:06.02  
  3 Paget-Tomlinson, Isabell   8 Portsmouth N                   1:07.51  
  4 Lunn, Jasmine              9 Portsmouth N                   1:07.78  
  5 Young, Daisy               8 Portsmouth N                   1:10.84  
  6 Prowse, Bethany            8 Portsmouth N                   1:15.24  
 -- Heywood, Sofia             9 Portsmouth N                        DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous or hands no
 
Event 3  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stradwick, Amilie         10 Portsmouth N                     58.36  
  2 Forghani, Saya            10 Portsmouth N                   1:01.63  
  3 Shaw, Hannah              10 Portsmouth N                   1:14.77  
 -- Fowler, Kitty             10 Portsmouth N                        DQ  
      7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick excluding the last single arm stroke p
 
Event 3  Women 12 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Lilly-Lou        12 Portsmouth N                     55.58  
  2 Harper, Phoebe            12 Portsmouth N                     55.86  
  3 Heslop, Amber-Lilly       13 Portsmouth N                     59.63  
  4 Cox, Faith                12 Portsmouth N                   1:00.27  
 
Event 3  Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mose, Finn                 8 Portsmouth N                     55.49  
  2 Johnson, Joshua            9 Portsmouth N                   1:02.14  
  3 Sherwood-Plant, Oliver     9 Portsmouth N                   1:05.87  
  4 Nizami, Sohail             8 Portsmouth N                   1:08.56  
  5 Ewins, Jacob               8 Portsmouth N                   1:14.47  
 
Event 3  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Jacob             11 Portsmouth N                   1:02.03  
  2 Clarke, Lloyd             11 Portsmouth N                   1:02.12  
  3 Murcott, Thomas           10 Portsmouth N                   1:03.04  
  4 Russell, Henry            10 Portsmouth N                   1:04.39  
  5 Ball, Jonah               10 Portsmouth N                   1:06.20  
  6 Mayo, Toby                10 Portsmouth N                   1:09.35  
 
Event 3  Men 12 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forghani, Saam            12 Portsmouth N                   1:02.27  
 -- Damerell, Jack            14 Portsmouth N                        DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous or hands no
 
Event 4  Girls 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Ava                  9 Portsmouth N                   3:42.66  
              47.44  1:44.76  2:44.22  3:42.66                                    
  2 Shivjee, India G           9 Portsmouth N                   3:43.51  
              51.52  1:51.46  2:49.85  3:43.51                                    
  3 Ionescu, Evelyn            8 Portsmouth N                   4:18.41  
            1:01.66  2:09.12  3:13.91  4:18.41                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinton, Esme             10 Portsmouth N                   3:40.27  
              48.43  1:45.90  2:44.94  3:40.27                                    
  2 Stradwick, Amilie         10 Portsmouth N                   3:40.41  
              51.72  1:51.30  2:46.05  3:40.41                                    
  3 Seaton, Isabelle          10 Portsmouth N                   4:00.19  
              59.25  2:04.26  3:03.26  4:00.19                                    
  4 Forghani, Saya            10 Portsmouth N                   4:22.15  
              57.28  2:07.63  3:20.56  4:22.15                                    
  5 Fowler, Kitty             10 Portsmouth N                   4:42.09  
            1:00.61  2:15.44  4:42.09                                             
 
Event 4  Women 12 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Lilly-Lou        12 Portsmouth N                   3:35.44  
              48.73  1:46.09  2:45.33  3:35.44                                    
  2 Tarnoska, Wiktoria        12 Portsmouth N                   3:43.75  
                     1:48.94  3:43.75                                             
  3 Cox, Faith                12 Portsmouth N                   3:44.30  
              46.97  1:45.34  2:47.27  3:44.30                                    
  4 Harper, Phoebe            12 Portsmouth N                   3:51.78  
              46.35  1:46.44  2:49.89  3:51.78                                    
  5 Heslop, Amber-Lilly       13 Portsmouth N                   4:21.85  
              59.34  2:07.89  3:17.96  4:21.85                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 9 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nizami, Sohail             8 Portsmouth N                   4:13.09  
              52.30  1:57.06  3:04.41  4:13.09                                    
  2 Scullion, Oliver-james     9 Portsmouth N                   4:44.99  
            1:01.28  2:16.85  3:35.90  4:44.99                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Henry            10 Portsmouth N                   3:22.42  
              46.44  1:38.61  2:33.01  3:22.42                                    
  2 Clarke, Lloyd             11 Portsmouth N                   3:56.30  
              53.17  1:55.61  2:56.27  3:56.30                                    
  3 Ball, Jonah               10 Portsmouth N                   4:04.82  
              50.03  1:55.54  3:00.51  4:04.82                                    
 
Event 4  Men 12 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forghani, Saam            12 Portsmouth N                   4:13.06  
              59.76  2:08.47  3:18.44  4:13.06                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Ava                  9 Portsmouth N                     45.23  
          r:+0.64                                                                 
  2 Lunn, Jasmine              9 Portsmouth N                     56.78  
          r:+0.68                                                                 
  3 Poole, Isla                8 Portsmouth N                     59.75  
          r:+0.80                                                                 
  4 Young, Daisy               8 Portsmouth N                     59.99  
          r:+0.75                                                                 
  5 Prowse, Bethany            8 Portsmouth N                   1:01.54  
          r:+0.95                                                                 
 -- Heywood, Sofia             9 Portsmouth N                        DQ  
      6.5 Not on the back at finish
          r:+0.60                                                                 
 
Event 5  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Jessica              10 Portsmouth N                     57.64  
          r:+0.79                                                                 
  2 Forghani, Saya            10 Portsmouth N                     58.79  
          r:+0.85                                                                 
  3 Shaw, Hannah              10 Portsmouth N                   1:02.09  
          r:+0.85                                                                 
 
Event 5  Women 12 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Phoebe            12 Portsmouth N                     49.54  
          r:+0.71                                                                 
 -- Tarnoska, Wiktoria        12 Portsmouth N                        DQ  
      6.4 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn or not
          r:+0.83                                                                 
 
Event 5  Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood-Plant, Oliver     9 Portsmouth N                     54.00  
          r:+0.66                                                                 
  2 Johnson, Joshua            9 Portsmouth N                     59.26  
          r:+0.80                                                                 
  3 Ewins, Jacob               8 Portsmouth N                   1:09.02  
          r:+1.34                                                                 
 
Event 5  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murcott, Thomas           10 Portsmouth N                     51.35  
          r:+0.73                                                                 
  2 Mayo, Toby                10 Portsmouth N                     53.28  
          r:+0.86                                                                 
  3 Parker, Jacob             11 Portsmouth N                   1:01.06  
          r:+0.94                                                                 
 
Event 5  Men 12 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Damerell, Jack            14 Portsmouth N                     54.97  
          r:+0.82