Competition Calendar

2016/17 Season Competition Calendar

 

 

MONTH / DAY / DATE COMPETITION SQUADS COMPETING CLUB CLOSING DATE
Sunday 18th September Pier to Pier Open Water, Southsea   All Squads 2nd September RESULTS
Friday 30th Sept / Sat 1st October 2016  Club Championships  Silver & above Saturday 17th September RESULTS
3rd October 2016 South East Region Masters  Swimmers choice – enter online  
Sat 8th October 2016 Arena league By selection TEAM SELECTIONS
Sat 15th  October 2016   Time Trials Academies / Bronze / Silver Saturday 1st October 2016 RESULTS
28 – 30th October 2016  ASA Masters Swimmers choice – enter online  
Sun 30th October PNSC First Chance County Qualifier Level 3 – SC  Academies / Bronze/Silver/Gold/Age Group Performance Sat 8th October RESULTS
Sat / Sun 5th 6th November 2016 South East Region Short Course  All qualifying swimmers Saturday 15th October RESULTS
Fri 11th November 2016 PN Level 4 distance  800m/1500m    Sat 22nd October RESULTS
Sat 12th November 2016 Arena League By selectionTeam will be announced Monday 17th October 2016 TEAM SELECTIONS
19th November 2016 Peter Bull Havant & Waterlooville  Gold, Silver & Bronze Saturday 15th October ACCEPTED ENTRIES HERE
19th & 20th November 2016 Guildford –Away meet Level 2 short course Performance & Age Group Performance  10th October  ACCEPTED ENTRIES HERE
Fri 18th November 2016 PNSC Level 4 – 400m free / 400m IM events Academies, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Performance  Friday 11th November ENTRY FORMS
Sun 4th December 2016 *CANCELLED DUE TO POOL CLOSURE* PNSC Level 3 Last Chance County Qualifier Academies, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Junior Performance  Saturday 5th November
Friday 9th December 2016 *CANCELLED DUE TO POOL CLOSURE* Novice Club Champs Bronze & Academies Saturday 19th November 
Sat 10th December 2016 Arena league Selections     
Sat 10 Sun 11th December 2016 Para National Championships Manchester  Disability  
17 / 18 th December Basingstoke Bluefins Last Chance County Qualifier Performance, Gold, Silver TBC
15th – 18th December 2016 National Short Course Ponds Forge   All qualifying swimmers – Swimmers enter on line  
Friday 23rd December CRIMBO club fun night  All squads / inflatables NA
Sunday 8th January 2017 New Year Level 3 LC  Academies, Bronze, Silver, Gold & AGP Thursday 22nd December ENTRY FORMS
28 & 29th January 2017 Hampshire County Championships  All qualifying swimmers Sat 10th   December
4th & 5th February 201711th & 12 February 2017 Hampshire County Championships  All qualifying swimmers Sat 10th   December
TBC Away Meet – Fareham Nomads to be confirmed  Non county qualifiers  
TBC Half term –camp  Performance, Age Group Performance, Gold  (age 12 or over dependent)  
Sat 11thMarch 2017 Time Trials Academies, Bronze, Silver  
TBC Away Meet Level 3 Bronze, Silver, Gold  
TBC Away Meet – to be confirmed Performance Squads  
Thursday – Sunday 13th – 16th April 2017 PNSC Easter Festival 90th birthday celebration All qualifying swimmers  
18th April 2017 British Championships All qualifying swimmers  
27th April 2017 Para International  Championships All qualifying swimmers  
Sat/ Sun/ Mon 29thApril – 1st May 2017 South East Region Championships (Seniors) All qualifying swimmers Sat 18thMarch
Sun 7thMay 2017 PNSC Level 3 Sprint Long Course Age grp per, gold, silver, bronze Sat 8thApril
Sat/ Sun 13th 14thMay 2017 ANDSat / Sun 27th 28th May 2017 South East Region Championships (Juniors) All qualifying swimmers Sat 18th March
Sat / Sun 27th 28th May 2017 Last Chance National Qualifier Level 1
All qualifying swimmers TBC
Sat 17thJune 2017 Time TrialsMountbatten Centre  Academies, Bronze, Silver Saturday 3rdJune
TBC South East Region Open Water Championships West Hampnett Chichester  Swimmers choice TBC
1st 2nd & 8th July Hampshire County Development Meet (Waterlooville)  Academies & all non county qualifiers Saturday 27th May
Sat / Sun 15th 16th PNSC End of Season Meet, Level 3 Long Course Mountbatten Centre All non national qualifiers Sat 11th  June
25 – 30th July 2017 British National ChampionshipsGlasgow All qualifying swimmers Enter on line TBC
1st – 4th August 2017 ASA Summer National (English)Championships Ponds Forge Sheffield All qualifying swimmersEnter on line TBC
 TBC  Open Water Nationals All qualifying swimmersEnter on line  TBC 
Club break Monday 7th to Sunday 20thAugust 2017 Skeleton program  Monday 21st to Sunday 3rd September 2017Full program from Monday 4th September 2017

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Competition Calendar 2015-2016 Season

DATE

MEET

SQUADS

Friday 25th/Saturday 26th September 2015 PNSC Club Championships MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 3rd October 2015 PNSC Time Trials MEET INFORMATION Level 4 CD Silver/CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 10th October 2015 Arena League MEET INFORMATION link to SWIMMER SELECTIONS HERE SELECTED SWIMMERS Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th October 2015 PNSC Halloween Meet Level 3 RESULTS Age Group Performance/ CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th October 2015 City of Manchester Meet Level 2 MEET INFORMATION TBC Senior Performance
Saturday 7th/Sunday 8th November 2015 South East Regionals Short Course Level 2 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance
Friday 13th November 2015 PNSC Club Distance Champs MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 14th November 2015 Arena League MEET INFORMATION SELECTED SWIMMERS Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Saturday 14st November 2015 PNSC Time Trials Level 4 MEET INFORMATION CD Silver/CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 21st/Sunday 22nd November 2015 Guildford City Meet Level 2 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Saturday 28th November 2015 PNSC Christmas Cracker MEET INFORMATION Level 3 Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 5th December 2015 PNSC Novice Championships MEET INFORMATION Level 4 CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 12th December 2015 Arena League SELECTED SWIMMERS Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Thursday 17th- Sunday 20th December 2015 Nationals Short Course MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance
18th- Sunday 20th December 2015 Northampton L1 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance / Age Group Performance
Saturday 16th January 2016 PNSC Time Trials Level 4 MEET INFORMATION Saturday 16th January 2016
Saturday 23rd/Sunday 24th January 2016 Hampshire County Championships MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 30th/Sunday 31st January 2016 Hampshire County Championships Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 6th/Sunday 7th February 2016 Hampshire County Championships Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 5th March 2016 PNSC Time Trials Level 4 CD Silver/ CD Bronze/Academies
Thursday 24th- Sunday 27th March 2016 PNSC Easter Meet Level 1 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
April 2016 Olympic Trials Level 1 Senior Performance/Age Group Performance
Saturday 23rd April 2016 Wycombe Sprint Meet Level 3 CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Saturday 30th April – Monday 2nd May 2016 South East Regional Championships – 15 years & over Level 1 MEET INFORMATION Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Sunday 8th May 2016 PNSC Long Course Sprint Meet Level 3 MEET INFORMATION TBC
Saturday 14th/Sunday 15th May 2016 South East Regional Championships – 14 years and under – Level 1 MEET INFORMATION Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Saturday 28th/Sunday 29th May 2016 South East Regional Championships Level 1 – 14 years and under MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Sunday 5th June 2016 PNSC Meet Level 3 TBC
June/July 2016 Hampshire County Development Meet CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze/ Academies
Saturday 16th/Sunday 27th July 2016 PNSC End Of Season Meet Level 3 NO NATIONAL QUALIFIERS TBC
Friday 22nd/Saturday 23rd July 2016 PNSC Summer Championships Level 4 NO NATIONAL QUALIFIERS TBC
26 – 31st July 2016 British National Championships PRELIMINARY INFORMATION Level 1 All qualifiers
August ASA National Championships Level 1 All qualifiers

 

 

Competition Calendar 2014-2015 Season

DATE

MEET

MEET INFORMATION

7th September 2014 PNSC Pier to Pier Open Water RESULTS
11th October 2014 Arena League RESULTS
25th 26thOctober 2014 PNSC Level 3 Halloween Meet RESULTS
8th November 2014 Arena League RESULTS
29th 30th November 2014 PNSC Christmas Cracker L1 RESULTS
5th December 2014 L4 Time Trials MEET INFORMATION
6th 7th December 2014 SER Winter Champs RESULTS
22nd & 23rd November 2014 Peter Bull Meet Waterlooville RESULTS
13th December 2014 Arena League RESULTS
19th December 2014 PNSC L4 Distance Meet 800/1500m MEET INFORMATION
10th 11th January 2015 PNSC New Year L1 Meet LC RESULTS
23rd 24th January 2015 PNSC Club Championships RESULTS
31st January 1st February 2015 South Zonal RESULTS
28th February, 1st March 2015 Hampshire County Championships – Distance & Relays event @ Mountbatten RESULTS
7 & 8th March 2015 Hampshire County Championships – Ages 14 & under @ Waterlooville RESULTS
14 & 15th March 2015 Hampshire County Championships – Ages 15 & over (open/junior) @ Mountbatten RESULTS
2nd – 5th April 2015 PNSC Easter Meet RESULTS
14th – 19th April 2015 British Trials @ London Aquatics Centre MEET INFORMATION
16 & 17th May 2015 Age 14 & under SER Youth Championships @ Crawley RESULTS
23 & 24th May 2015 Distance SER Championships @ Mountbatten RESULTS
30 & 31st May 2015 Age 15 & over SER Championships @ Crawley RESULTS
5th June 2015 L4 Time Trials MEET INFORMATION
4th 5th July 2015 Guildford Level 3 RESULTS
4th 5th, 11th July 2015 Hampshire County Development Meet RESULTS
18th 19th July 2015 PNSC End of Season Level 3 RESULTS
24 – 26th July – 2nd August 2015 Scottish Nationals RESULTS
28th July – 2nd August 2015 British Summer Nationals @ Sheffield RESULTS
3rd – 9th August 2015 English Summer Nationals @ Sheffield MEET INFORMATION TO FOLLOW
13th September 2015 Pier to Pier Open Water MEET INFORMATION