HAMPSHIRE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT MEET – UPDATED ACCEPTED ENTRIES AND CONFIRMED SESSION TIMES

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT MEET

The 2017 Hampshire County Development Competition will be held at Waterlooville Leisure Centre on

  • Saturday/Sunday 1st/2nd July
  • Saturday 8th July

CONFIRMED SESSION TIMES

Date Session Warm-Up First Event Est Finish Detailed Timing
Saturday 1st July 1 09:00 10:00 12:30
2 13:00 14:00 17:00
Sunday 2nd July 3 09:00 10:00 13:00
4 13:30 14:30 17:00
Saturday 8th July 5 09:00 10:00 13:00
6 14:00 15:00 17:30

 

IMPORTANT:  We have been asked to support this meet with parent helpers.  As such we have allocated jobs for swimmers parents as follows.  If you have a swimmer competing then you are expected to help.  If for a genuine reason you are unable to assist please contact meets@pnsc.org.uk

Door-  Alex Higson,  Chelsea Abat
Heat Marshall/Stewards-  Michelle Bailey, Julie Elston, Chris Noden,  Hannah Day
Medals – Debbie Wicks,  Louise Stallard

 

Portsmouth Northsea Relay Teams have been selected as follows:

Saturday 1 July session 2
 
Age 9/10 4 x 50 mixed medley relay
Back – Lily Hickman – Hall
Breast – Judah Hurr
Fly- Max Higgins
FC – Naomi Robinson
Age 13/14 4 x 50 mixed free relay
Matthew Wicks
Chelsea Lazarov
Alex Marx
Rhianna Pedwell
Sunday 2 July session 4
Age 11/12 4 x 50 mixed free relay
Lily Smith
Malek Roostaei
Chelsea Abat
Maciek Cholewinski
Age 13/14 4 x 50 mixed medley relay 
Back – Kaela Lorenzen
Breast – Chelsea Lazarov
Fly – Rhianna Pedwell
FC – Matthew Wicks
Saturday 8 July session 6
 
Age 9/10 4 x 50 mixed free relay
Naomi Robinson
Daniel Wilson
Hannah Day
Max Higgins
Age 11/12 4 x 50 mixed medley relay
Back – Chelsea Abat
Breast – Lily Smith
Fly – Malek Roostaei
FC – Maciek Cholewinski

If you are unable to compete in a relay event you must contact meets@pnsc.org.uk

 

UPDATED Accepted Entries are listed below.

Entry No Name Club YOB Sex Event Details Entry Time
10 Portsmouth Northsea Portsmouth Northsea X 201 200m Medley Relay 2:50.00
202 200m Freestyle Relay 2:03.00
401 200m Freestyle Relay 2:26.60
402 200m Medley Relay 2:18.90
601 200m Freestyle Relay 2:40.00
602 200m Medley Relay 2:40.20
14 Chelsea Abat Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 302E 100m Butterfly 1.32.04
408E 50m Freestyle 33.87
508E 50m Butterfly 37.69
512E 100m Breaststroke 1.43.67
606E 100m Freestyle 1.20.45
18 Grace Adamson Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 306E 50m Breaststroke 48.87
310E 200m Freestyle 2.58.07
404E 100m Backstroke 1.31.48
412E 200m Breaststroke 3.38.71
504E 200m Backstroke 3.30.79
512E 100m Breaststroke 1.45.97
514E 100m Individual Medley 1.30.85
606E 100m Freestyle 1.22.83
31 Diarmuid Bailey Portsmouth Northsea 06 M 313D 100m Individual Medley 1.58.14
407D 50m Backstroke 45.64
411D 100m Freestyle 1.26.77
43 Gemma Bassett Portsmouth Northsea 03 F 111F 200m Freestyle 2.35.98
210F 50m Freestyle 33.59
308F 50m Butterfly 35.91
314F 100m Individual Medley 3.25.09
406F 100m Freestyle 1.11.21
71 Liam Budd Portsmouth Northsea 03 M 409G 50m Freestyle 30.52
78 Maciek Cholewinski Portsmouth Northsea 06 M 411D 100m Freestyle 1.19.58
503D 100m Butterfly 1.39.36
82 Jack Clarke Portsmouth Northsea 05 M 407E 50m Backstroke 55.99
609E 50m Freestyle 51.86
89 Jasmine Cotton Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 306D 50m Breaststroke 1.00.56
408D 50m Freestyle 47.75
110 Hannah Day Portsmouth Northsea 08 F 105B 50m Butterfly 50.50
113B 100m Individual Medley 1.53.13
208B 50m Backstroke 47.10
506B 50m Breaststroke 53.54
608B 50m Freestyle 41.04
134 Rhiannon Elston Portsmouth Northsea 04 F 310E 200m Freestyle 3.54.59
404E 100m Backstroke 1.45.93
408E 50m Freestyle 37.10
512E 100m Breaststroke 1.49.10
514E 100m Individual Medley 2.01.69
610E 50m Backstroke 49.39
135 George Emre Portsmouth Northsea 07 M 207B 50m Freestyle 45.08
211B 100m Backstroke 1.53.14
607B 50m Backstroke 52.64
611B 100m Freestyle 1.42.30
136 Ava Errington-Noden Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 512E 100m Breaststroke 1.45.05
514E 100m Individual Medley 1.35.26
606E 100m Freestyle 1.28.92
139 Oliver Ewins Portsmouth Northsea 03 M 112F 100m Breaststroke 1.43.33
114F 100m Individual Medley 9:99.99
213F 100m Freestyle 1.32.75
307F 50m Breaststroke 47.32
158 Christian Gayle Portsmouth Northsea 07 M 207B 50m Freestyle 44.11
211B 100m Backstroke 1.51.46
509B 100m Breaststroke 2.08.09
607B 50m Backstroke 50.49
196 Lily Hickman-Hall Portsmouth Northsea 07 F 101C 100m Breaststroke 2.04.94
105C 50m Butterfly 55.50
113C 100m Individual Medley 2.08.75
204C 100m Freestyle 1.40.97
208C 50m Backstroke 47.20
197 Max Higgins Portsmouth Northsea 08 M 207B 50m Freestyle 36.92
505B 50m Butterfly 45.14
513B 100m Individual Medley 1.40.87
611B 100m Freestyle 1.26.57
198 Alex Higson Portsmouth Northsea 05 M 407E 50m Backstroke 50.70
411E 100m Freestyle 1.37.73
609E 50m Freestyle 43.25
613E 100m Backstroke 1.45.50
207 Judah Hurr Portsmouth Northsea 06 M 203C 200m Breaststroke 3.58.39
211C 100m Backstroke 1.39.47
231 Jacob Kelly Portsmouth Northsea 07 M 207C 50m Freestyle 40.10
607C 50m Backstroke 48.00
234 Sophia Kenney Portsmouth Northsea 04 F 404E 100m Backstroke 1.54.04
514E 100m Individual Medley 1.38.26
606E 100m Freestyle 1.21.83
252 Chelsea Lazarov Portsmouth Northsea 03 F 206G 100m Backstroke 1.34.76
210G 50m Freestyle 32.67
406G 100m Freestyle 1.12.42
410G 50m Backstroke 38.24
257 Milly Lindup Portsmouth Northsea 06 F 101C 100m Breaststroke 2.11.74
113C 100m Individual Medley 2.27.82
208C 50m Backstroke 51.60
506C 50m Breaststroke 58.51
608C 50m Freestyle 53.87
259 Kaela Lorenzen Portsmouth Northsea 03 F 103G 100m Butterfly 1:21.24
111G 200m Freestyle 2.27.59
206G 100m Backstroke 1.16.17
210G 50m Freestyle 32.21
406G 100m Freestyle 1.09.43
410G 50m Backstroke 36.33
273 Alexandra Marx Portsmouth Northsea 03 F 107F 50m Breaststroke 44.12
206F 100m Backstroke 1.19.66
214F 200m Breaststroke 9:99.99
304F 100m Breaststroke 1.33.46
308F 50m Butterfly 38.83
312F 200m Backstroke 2.46.67
410F 50m Backstroke 36.91
280 Freya McCauley-Wright Portsmouth Northsea 04 F 107F 50m Breaststroke 42.92
111F 200m Freestyle 2.34.32
210F 50m Freestyle 32.66
214F 200m Breaststroke 3.21.99
293 Roscoe Morgan Portsmouth Northsea 06 M 106C 50m Breaststroke 52.19
207C 50m Freestyle 44.11
211C 100m Backstroke 1.57.49
509C 100m Breaststroke 1.57.44
513C 100m Individual Medley 1.51.35
607C 50m Backstroke 52.62
294 Verity Mowle Portsmouth Northsea 06 F 508D 50m Butterfly 46.20
514D 100m Individual Medley 1.44.86
610D 50m Backstroke 49.81
326 Rhianna Pedwell Portsmouth Northsea 03 F 107G 50m Breaststroke 43.36
111G 200m Freestyle 2.26.66
206G 100m Backstroke 1.25.10
351 Hannah Reed Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 306D 50m Breaststroke 57.99
310D 200m Freestyle 3.22.78
408D 50m Freestyle 41.24
512D 100m Breaststroke 1.55.06
514D 100m Individual Medley 1.47.62
606D 100m Freestyle 1.31.70
610D 50m Backstroke 45.00
362 Naomi Robinson Portsmouth Northsea 06 F 101C 100m Breaststroke 1.49.19
105C 50m Butterfly 46.21
109C 200m Backstroke 3.49.15
113C 100m Individual Medley 1.37.76
204C 100m Freestyle 1.26.10
208C 50m Backstroke 48.37
363 Abigail Robinson Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 306E 50m Breaststroke 48.86
310E 200m Freestyle 3.23.72
408E 50m Freestyle 43.28
412E 200m Breaststroke 4.22.51
365 Malek Roostaei Portsmouth Northsea 04 M 305E 50m Butterfly 41.50
309E 100m Breaststroke 1.38.77
313E 100m Individual Medley 1.33.30
407E 50m Backstroke 41.50
411E 100m Freestyle 1.17.88
373 Julia Sajkowska Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 306E 50m Breaststroke 59.00
408E 50m Freestyle 49.30
508E 50m Butterfly 47.24
514E 100m Individual Medley 1.56.01
610E 50m Backstroke 54.56
375 Rosie Sambles Portsmouth Northsea 04 F 111F 200m Freestyle 2.37.94
210F 50m Freestyle 32.87
308F 50m Butterfly 37.73
406F 100m Freestyle 1.09.39
397 Lily Smith Portsmouth Northsea 05 F 306D 50m Breaststroke 47.64
310D 200m Freestyle 2.54.65
408D 50m Freestyle 35.27
514D 100m Individual Medley 1.35.15
606D 100m Freestyle 1.20.63
406 Charlotte Stallard Portsmouth Northsea 08 F 101B 100m Breaststroke 2:12.49
204B 100m Freestyle 1.55.20
208B 50m Backstroke 53.30
506B 50m Breaststroke 56.91
604B 100m Backstroke 2.03.03
608B 50m Freestyle 49.58
413 Ava Stirling Portsmouth Northsea 04 F 406F 100m Freestyle 1.09.90
410F 50m Backstroke 37.80
414F 200m Butterfly 3.11.32
453 Matthew Wicks Portsmouth Northsea 03 M 104F 200m Backstroke 3.13.79
112F 100m Breaststroke 1.29.07
114F 100m Individual Medley 1.23.42
205F 200m Butterfly 2.58.53
213F 100m Freestyle 1.15.21
303F 200m Freestyle 2.54.73
409F 50m Freestyle 31.47
413F 100m Backstroke 1.21.34
454 Rebecca Wicks Portsmouth Northsea 07 F 204C 100m Freestyle 1.42.34
208C 50m Backstroke 52.75
510C 200m Freestyle 3.25.69
604C 100m Backstroke 1.51.61
608C 50m Freestyle 45.30
459 Daniel Wilson Portsmouth Northsea 06 M 106C 50m Breaststroke 51.47
207C 50m Freestyle 41.49

 

Latest News

PREVIOUS POSTS STORED HERE:

UP AND RUNNING

Sports Physiotherapy - *special offer* for PNSC Swimmers - Click on the logo above for details

Website visitors

Pages

Pages|Hits |Unique

  • Last 24 hours: 1,174
  • Last 7 days: 9,606
  • Last 30 days: 51,794
  • Online now: 7

PNSC FLICKR SITE