HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

HAMPSHIRE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS DAY 1
RESULTS DAY 2
RESULTS DAY 3
RESULTS DAY 4
RESULTS DAY 5
RESULTS DAY 6

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR MEDAL WINNERS!

Bethany Stallard (age 13) – SILVER 400IM
Logan Winter (Age 12) – SILVER 400 Free, BRONZE 200 Back
Collette Guyett-Smith (Age 12) BRONZE 400 Free, GOLD 200 Fly, BRONZE 200 IM
Melissa Cooper (Age 10/11) BRONZE 200m Freestyle, SILVER 50 Breast, SILVER 200 Breast, SILVER 100 Free, SILVER 200 IM, SILVER 50 Free, SILVER 100 Breast, BRONZE 50 Fly
Henry Halloran-Day (Age 12) SILVER 200IM, BRONZE 100 Fly, BRONZE 50 Fly, BRONZE 100 Free,
Oliver Kettle (Age 13) SILVER 50 Free, BRONZE 50 Breast,
Eloise Murcott (Age 13) SILVER 100 Back, BRONZE 200 IM, GOLD 200 Back
Joseph Packham (Age 14) BRONZE 100 Fly
Ethan Payne (Age 10/11) GOLD 200 Back, SILVER 100 Back, SILVER 50 Back,
Jack Goodwin (Age 14) SILVER 100 Breast, SILVER 50 Breast, GOLD 200 Breast, (JUNIOR) SILVER 200 Breast
Rubens King (Age 17/o) GOLD 200 Fly, GOLD 200 Breast (OPEN) GOLD 200 Fly, GOLD 200 Breast
Gemma Elliot (Age 15) SILVER 100 Fly, BRONZE 200 Back, SILVER 100 Back, SILVER 400 Free, SILVER 50 Fly, SILVER 200 Free (JUNIOR) BRONZE 200 Back, SILVER 100 Back, SILVER 400 Free, SILVER 50 Fly (OPEN) BRONZE 50 Fly
Samantha Flack (Age 16) SILVER 100 Fly
Sam Sheppard (Age 15) GOLD 50 Breast, BRONZE 200 Breast, GOLD 100 Breast, (JUNIOR) GOLD 50 Breast, GOLD 100 Breast
Neil Redman (Age 17/o) GOLD 50 Breast, SILVER 100 Breast (OPEN) GOLD 50 Breast, SILVER 100 Breast
Kelly Small (Age 17) GOLD 50 Back, GOLD 200 IM, GOLD 200 Back, GOLD 100 Back (OPEN) GOLD 50 Back, GOLD 200 IM, GOLD 200 Back, GOLD 100 Back
Alex Goodman (Multi-classification) GOLD 50 Fly, BRONZE 200 IM
Josh Fruin (Multi-classification) BRONZE 400 Free, BRONZE 100 Back
Faye Churcher (Age 15) SILVER 200 Fly (JUNIOR) BRONZE 200 Fly
Ashleigh Aslett (Age 16) BRONZE 50 Breast, (OPEN) BRONZE 50 Breast
Dan Lowe (Age 17) BRONZE 200 Back
William Whitlock (Age 16) SILVER 50 Breast
George Ragg-Griffith (Age 16) SILVER 50 Fly, BRONZE 200 Fly

 

RELAY TEAMS
SILVER 4 x 50m free : Boys under 14 Team : Joseph Packham, Jack Goodwin, Liam Budd, Oliver Kettle
SILVER 4 x 50m Medley : Boys under 14 Team : Joseph Packham, Jack Goodwin, Liam Budd, Oliver Kettle
SILVER 4 x 50m free : Girls under 14 Team : Mia McCulloch, Rhianna Pedwell, Poppy Fox, Alys Hantrais-Smith
SILVER 4 x 50m free : Boys under 10-12 Team : Henry Halloran-Day, Logan Winter, Maciek Cholewinski, Ethan Payne
SILVER 4 x 200m free : Girls OPEN Team : Jacqueline Knight, Gemma Elliott, Samantha Flack, Faye Churcher
SILVER 4 x 100m free : Mens OPEN Team : Matthew Brooks, Neil Redman, Rubens King, Nathan Linden
GOLD 4 x 100m free: Girls OPEN Team : Kelly Small, Samantha Flack, Gemma Elliott, Jacqueline Knight
BRONZE 4 x 50 Medley: Girls JUNIOR Team Gemma Elliott, Faye Churcher, Sophie Spencer, Poppy Fox
GOLD 4 x 100 Medley: Girls OPEN Team: Kelly Small, Ashleigh Aslett, Samantha Flack, Gemma Elliott
SILVER 4 x 100 Medley: Mens OPEN Team: Daniel Lowe, Neil Redman, Matthew Brooks, Rubens King
BRONZE 4 x 50 Free: Girls JUNIOR Team: Faye Churcher, Gemma Elliott, Sophie Spencer, Poppy Fox

FINAL RESULTS HERE

PNSC COUNTY QUALIFIERS

Aaron Crockford Joseph Packham
Alexander Edge Joshua Fruin
Alexander Goodman Kaela Lorenzen
Alexandra Marx Kelly Small
Alys Hantrais-Smith Larisa Dominiak
Ashleigh Aslett Liam Budd
Bethany Stallard Lisa Murphy
Bethany Stone Logan Winter
Carl Blastique Madeleine Brown
Cayden Guyett-Smith Madeline Cooper
Chelsea Lazarov Matthew Brooks
Collette Guyett-Smith Melissa Cooper
Daniel Lowe Mia McCulloch
Elena Farrow Milly Churcher
Eloise Murcott Miro Olan
Emma Mack Naomi Robinson
Ethan Payne Nathan Linden
Eva Sutherland Neil Redman
Faye Churcher Oliver Kettle
Freya Gueterbock Oliver Kincart
Freya McCauley-Wright Olivia Clinton
Gemma Bassett Pearl Winter
Gemma Elliott Poppy Fox
George Ragg-Griffith Rachel Elliott
Hannah St.John-Mosse Rhianna Pedwell
Helen St.John-Mosse Roseanna Sambles
Henry Halloran-Day Rosie Winter
Jack Goodwin Rubens King
Jack Kelly Sam Bryan
Jack Morgans Sam Sheppard
Jacqueline Knight Samantha Flack
James Corrigan Sophie Spencer
Jordan Attis Tyree Conteh
William Whitlock

&nbsp

Latest News

PREVIOUS POSTS STORED HERE:

UP AND RUNNING

Sports Physiotherapy - *special offer* for PNSC Swimmers - Click on the logo above for details

Website visitors

Pages

Pages|Hits |Unique

  • Last 24 hours: 2,121
  • Last 7 days: 17,633
  • Last 30 days: 70,918
  • Online now: 9

PNSC FLICKR SITE