Contact us

Contact us for any questions or queries or ask to be added to our mailing list.

Contact us

Competition Calendar

All the information you need for each meet including entry forms

Meet Information

Parents Guide to Competitive Swimming

All your questions about swimming are answered here!

Parents Guide

Results

Results from PNSC meets and competitions

Results

WELCOME

We would love to hear about your swimmer news – if you have some news that hasn’t been shown on our pages please EMAIL WEB MANAGER and we’ll be pleased to share it.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR HAMPSHIRE COUNTY QUALIFIERS

Medal winners

Bethany Stallard, Age 12 – SILVER 400m IM, GOLD 200m Fly, SILVER 200m IM, GOLD 100 Fly
Faye Churcher, Age 14 – SILVER 400m IM, BRONZE 800m Free, BRONZE 200 Fly, BRONZE 50 Breast, BRONZE 200 Breast, GOLD 100 Fly, BRONZE 100 Breast,
Gemma Elliott, Age 14 – SILVER 800m Free, JUNIOR BRONZE 800m Free, SILVER 400m Free, JUNIOR SILVER 400m Free, SILVER 200m Free, GOLD 100 Back, BRONZE 100m Free,  GOLD 50 Back, SILVER 100 fly, GOLD 200 Back, GOLD 50 Fly, JUNIOR BRONZE 200m Free, JUNIOR GOLD 200 Back, JUNIOR BRONZE 100 Back
Jackie Knight, Age 16+ – SILVER 800m Free, OPEN BRONZE 800m Free
Bethany Stone, Age 16+ – BRONZE 800m Free
Dominic Johnson, Age 16+ GOLD 1500m Free, OPEN GOLD 1500m Free, Age 16 GOLD 200 Fly , OPEN GOLD 200 Fly,
Nathan Linden, Age 16+ BRONZE 1500m Free, OPEN SILVER 200 Fly
Eloise Murcott, Age 12 BRONZE 200m Free, SILVER 100 Back, Silver 200 Back
Collette Guyett-Smith, Age 10/11, SILVER 200 Fly, BRONZE 100 Back, BRONZE 50 Back, BRONZE 200m IM, BRONZE 200 Back
Fraser Lyne, Age 10/11, BRONZE 50 Free, SILVER 100 Fly, BRONZE 50m Breast, BRONZE 50 Breast, SILVER 50 Back
Oliver Kettle, Age 12, GOLD 50 Free, BRONZE 100 Fly, SILVER 50 Fly, GOLD 50 Breast, SILVER 50 Back
Roseanna Sambles, Age 12, BRONZE 200 Breast, BRONZE 100 Breast
Jack Goodwin, Age 13, GOLD 100 Breast, SILVER 50 Breast, BRONZE 200 breast
Freya Gueterbock, Age 12, BRONZE 50 Back, BRONZE 100 Fly, GOLD 50 Fly
Joseph Packham, Age 13, BRONZE 50 Fly
Logan Winter, Age 10/11, BRONZE 100 Back
Sophie Spencer, Age 15, BRONZE 100 fly
Alys Hantrais-Smith, Age 13, BRONZE 100 Breast
George Ragg-Griffith, Age 15, GOLD 100 free, JUNIOR SILVER 100 Free, GOLD 100 Back, JUNIOR SILVER 100 Back, JUNIOR SILVER 200 Fly, JUNIOR GOLD 50 Fly, SILVER 50 Back, JUNIOR BRONZE 50 Back, JUNIOR GOLD 100 Fly, JUNIOR SILVER 200 IM, JUNIOR GOLD 50m Free, BRONZE 200 Free
Kieran Allsop, OPEN GOLD 50 Breast, OPEN GOLD 200 Breast, OPEN GOLD 100 Breast
James Millar, OPEN BRONZE 50 Breast, OPEN SILVER 200 Breast, OPEN SILVER 100 Breast
Will Whitlock, Age 15, BRONZE 50 Breast, JUNIOR BRONZE 50 Breast, Bronze 100 Breast, JUNIOR BRONZE 100 Breast, BRONZE 200 Back, JUNIOR BRONZE 200 Back
Lizzie Hopkins, OPEN GOLD 100 Fly, OPEN GOLD 200m IM, OPEN GOLD 200 Fly, OPEN GOLD 200 Breast
Sam Flack, OPEN SILVER 100 Fly, OPEN BRONZE 200 Fly
Oliver Kincart, OPEN SILVER 400 Free, OPEN GOLD 200 IM, OPEN GOLD 200m Back
Jackie Knight, OPEN BRONZE 200m IM, OPEN SILVER, 200 Fly
Will Condron, OPEN SILVER 50m Fly
Oliver Jermy, OPEN SILVER 50m Back
Josh Fruin, Age 14, GOLD 100m breaststroke, SILVER 100m freestyle, SILVER 100m backstroke, SILVER 400m freestyle, BRONZE 200 IM

Relay Teams

Girls Age 10-12 200m Free; SILVER – Bethany Stallard, Eloise Murcott, Freya Gueterbock, Mia McCulloch

Girls Age 10-12 200m Medley; SILVER – Bethany Stallard, Eloise Murcott, Freya Gueterbock, Mia McCulloch

Boys Open 800m Free; GOLD – Daniel Lowe, Oliver Kincart, William Condron, Oliver Jermy

Girls Age 13-14 200 Free; SILVER Gemma Elliott, Faye Churcher, Sophie Spencer, Milly Churcher

Girls Age 13-14 200 Medley; SILVER Gemma Elliott, Faye Churcher, Sophie Spencer, Milly Churcher

Boys Age 10-12 200m Medley; BRONZE Sam Byran, Cayden Guyett-Smith, Oliver Kettle, Logan Winter

Girls Open 800m Free; SILVER Lizzie Hopkins, Gemma Elliott, Jackie Knight, Emma Trotman

Girls Open 400m Free; BRONZE Jackie Knight, Kelly Small, Lizzie Hopkins, Emma Trotman

Boys Junior 200m IM; BRONZE Alex Edge, Will Whitlock, George Ragg-Griffith, Harry Watson

Girls Open 400m Medley; SILVER Kelly Small, Lizzie Hopkins, Sam Flack, Emma Trotman

Boys Open 400m Medley; SILVER Oliver Jermy, Kieran Allsop, Will Condron, Daniel Lowe

Boys Junior 200 Free; SILVER Alex Edge, Will Whitlock, George Ragg-Griffith, Harry Watson

EASY FUNDRAISING

A reminder if you haven’t already signed up to Easy Fundraising! Easy Fundraising is a scheme where the club gets commission on your purchases. So far we’ve raised over £270 with EasyFundraising, it’s completely free and easy for you to help us. Please join the scheme with this link and simply use the app when you make a purchase!

banner_468x60

 

 

 

PROSWIMWEAR

Similarly if you buy swim kit from proswimwear the club can earn commission on your purchase by you simply accessing their site via the link on this site, that’s all you need to do!

white

Competition Calendar 2015-2016 Season

DATE

MEET

SQUADS

Friday 25th/Saturday 26th September 2015 PNSC Club Championships MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 3rd October 2015 PNSC Time Trials MEET INFORMATION  Level 4 CD Silver/CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 10th October 2015 Arena League MEET INFORMATION link to SWIMMER SELECTIONS HERE SELECTED SWIMMERS Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th October 2015 PNSC Halloween Meet Level 3 RESULTS Age Group Performance/ CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 24th/Sunday 25th October 2015   City of Manchester Meet Level 2 MEET INFORMATION TBC  Senior Performance
Saturday 7th/Sunday 8th November 2015 South East Regionals Short Course Level 2 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance
Friday 13th November 2015 PNSC Club Distance Champs MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 14th November 2015 Arena League MEET INFORMATION SELECTED SWIMMERS  Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Saturday 14st November 2015 PNSC Time Trials Level 4 MEET INFORMATION CD Silver/CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 21st/Sunday 22nd November 2015 Guildford City Meet Level 2 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Saturday 28th November 2015 PNSC Christmas Cracker MEET INFORMATION  Level 3 Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 5th December 2015 PNSC Novice Championships MEET INFORMATION Level 4 CD Bronze/Academies
Saturday 12th December 2015 Arena League SELECTED SWIMMERS Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Thursday 17th- Sunday 20th December 2015 Nationals Short Course MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance
18th- Sunday 20th December 2015 Northampton L1 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance / Age Group Performance
Saturday 16th January 2016 PNSC Time Trials Level 4 MEET INFORMATION Saturday 16th January 2016
Saturday 23rd/Sunday 24th January 2016 Hampshire County Championships MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 30th/Sunday 31st January 2016 Hampshire County Championships Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 6th/Sunday 7th February 2016 Hampshire County Championships Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
Saturday 5th March 2016 PNSC Time Trials Level 4 CD Silver/ CD Bronze/Academies
Thursday 24th- Sunday 27th March 2016 PNSC Easter Meet Level 1 MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold/ CD Silver
April 2016 Olympic Trials Level 1 Senior Performance/Age Group Performance
16, 17 rd April 2016 Bracknell & Wokingham Level 3 CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze
Saturday 30th April – Monday 2nd May 2016 South East Regional Championships – 15 years & over       Level 1 MEET INFORMATION Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Sunday 8th May 2016 PNSC Meet Level 3 MEET INFORMATION TBC
Saturday 14th/Sunday 15th May 2016 South East Regional Championships – 14 years and under – Level 1 MEET INFORMATION Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Saturday 28th/Sunday 29th May 2016 South East Regional Championships Level 1 – 14 years and under MEET INFORMATION Senior Performance/Age Group Performance/CD Gold
Sunday 5th June 2016 PNSC Meet Level 3 TBC
June/July 2016 Hampshire County Development Meet CD Gold/ CD Silver/CD Bronze/ Academies
Saturday 16th/Sunday 27th July 2016 PNSC End Of Season Meet Level 3 NO NATIONAL QUALIFIERS TBC
Friday 22nd/Saturday 23rd July 2016 PNSC Summer Championships Level 4 NO NATIONAL QUALIFIERS TBC
26 – 31st July 2016 British National Championships PRELIMINARY INFORMATION Level 1  All qualifiers
August ASA National Championships Level 1 All qualifiers

 

 

 

 

Latest News

PREVIOUS POSTS STORED HERE:

UP AND RUNNING

Sports Physiotherapy - *special offer* for PNSC Swimmers - Click on the logo above for details

Website visitors

Pages

Pages|Hits |Unique

  • Last 24 hours: 1,472
  • Last 7 days: 9,600
  • Last 30 days: 41,955
  • Online now: 5

PNSC FLICKR SITE