Contact us

Contact us for any questions or queries or ask to be added to our mailing list.

Contact us

Competition Calendar

All the information you need for each meet including entry forms

Meet Information

Parents Guide to Competitive Swimming

All your questions about swimming are answered here!

Parents Guide

Results

Results from PNSC meets and competitions

Results

WELCOME

We would love to hear about your swimmer news – if you have some news that hasn’t been shown on our pages please EMAIL WEB MANAGER and we’ll be pleased to share it.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

white

2016/17 Season Competition Calendar

 

MONTH / DAY / DATE COMPETITION SQUADS COMPETING CLUB CLOSING DATE
Sunday 18th September Pier to Pier Open Water, Southsea   All Squads 2nd September RESULTS
Friday 30th Sept / Sat 1st October 2016  Club Championships  Silver & above Saturday 17th September ENTRY FORMS HERE
3rd October 2016 South East Region Masters  Swimmers choice – enter online  
Sat 8th October 2016 Arena league By selectionTeam will be announced after Club Champs on 3rd October  
Sat 15th  October 2016   Time Trials Academies / Bronze / Silver Saturday 1st October 2016 ENTRY FORMS HERE
28 – 30th October 2016  ASA Masters Swimmers choice – enter online  
Sun 30th October PNSC First Chance County Qualifier Level 3 – SC  Academies / Bronze/Silver/Gold/Age Group Performance Sat 8th October ENTRY FORMS HERE
Sat / Sun 5th 6th November 2016 South East Region Short Course  All qualifying swimmers Saturday 15th October ENTRY FORMS HERE
Fri 11th November 2016 PN Level 4 distance  800m/1500m    Sat 22nd October ENTRY FORM HERE
Sat 12th November 2016 Arena League By selectionTeam will be announced Monday 17th October 2016  
19th November 2016 Peter Bull Havant & Waterlooville  Gold, Silver & Bronze Saturday 15th October ENTRY FORMS HERE
19th & 20th November 2016 Guildford –Away meet Level 2 short course Performance & Age Group Performance  10th October  ENTRY FORMS HERE
Fri 2nd December 2016 PNSC Level 4 – 400m free / 400m IM events Academies, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Performance  Saturday 5th November
Sun 4th December 2016 PNSC Level 3 Last Chance County Qualifier Academies, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Junior Performance  Saturday 5th November
Friday 9th December 2016 Novice Club Champs Bronze & Academies Saturday 19th November 
Sat 10th December 2016 Arena league Selections     
Sat 10 Sun 11th December 2016 Para National Championships Manchester  Disability  
17 / 18 th December Basingstoke Bluefins Last Chance County Qualifier Performance, Gold, Silver TBC
Sat / Sun 17th 18th December 2016TBC Northampton Christmas Meet  All qualifying swimmers Saturday 19th November
15th – 18th December 2016 National Short Course Ponds Forge   All qualifying swimmers – Swimmers enter on line  
Friday 23rd December CRIMBO club fun night  All squads / inflatables NA
Sunday 8th January 2017 New Year Level 3 LC  Academies, Bronze, Silver, Gold & AGP Thursday 22nd December
28 & 29th January 2017 Hampshire County Championships  All qualifying swimmers Sat 10th   December
4th & 5th February 201711th & 12 February 2017 Hampshire County Championships  All qualifying swimmers Sat 10th   December
TBC Away Meet – Fareham Nomads to be confirmed  Non county qualifiers  
TBC Half term –camp  Performance, Age Group Performance, Gold  (age 12 or over dependent)  
Sat 11thMarch 2017 Time Trials Academies, Bronze, Silver  
TBC Away Meet Level 3 Bronze, Silver, Gold  
TBC Away Meet – to be confirmed Performance Squads  
Thursday – Sunday 13th – 16th April 2017 PNSC Easter Festival 90th birthday celebration All qualifying swimmers  
18th April 2017 British Championships All qualifying swimmers  
27th April 2017 Para International  Championships All qualifying swimmers  
Sat/ Sun/ Mon 29thApril – 1st May 2017 South East Region Championships (Seniors) All qualifying swimmers Sat 18thMarch
Sun 7thMay 2017 PNSC Level 3 Sprint Long Course Age grp per, gold, silver, bronze Sat 8thApril
Sat/ Sun 13th 14thMay 2017 ANDSat / Sun 27th 28th May 2017 South East Region Championships (Juniors) All qualifying swimmers Sat 18th March
Sat / Sun 27th 28th May 2017 Last Chance National Qualifier Level 1
All qualifying swimmers TBC
Sat 17thJune 2017 Time TrialsMountbatten Centre  Academies, Bronze, Silver Saturday 3rdJune
TBC South East Region Open Water Championships West Hampnett Chichester  Swimmers choice TBC
1st 2nd & 8th July Hampshire County Development Meet (Waterlooville)  Academies & all non county qualifiers Saturday 27th May
Sat / Sun 15th 16th PNSC End of Season Meet, Level 3 Long Course Mountbatten Centre All non national qualifiers Sat 11th  June
25 – 30th July 2017 British National ChampionshipsGlasgow All qualifying swimmers Enter on line TBC
1st – 4th August 2017 ASA Summer National (English)Championships Ponds Forge Sheffield All qualifying swimmersEnter on line TBC
 TBC  Open Water Nationals All qualifying swimmersEnter on line  TBC 
Club break Monday 7th to Sunday 20thAugust 2017 Skeleton program  Monday 21st to Sunday 3rd September 2017Full program from Monday 4th September 2017

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

EASY FUNDRAISING

A reminder if you haven’t already signed up to Easy Fundraising! Easy Fundraising is a scheme where the club gets commission on your purchases. So far we’ve raised over £270 with EasyFundraising, it’s completely free and easy for you to help us. Please join the scheme with this link and simply use the app when you make a purchase!

banner_468x60

 

 

 

PROSWIMWEAR

Similarly if you buy swim kit from proswimwear the club can earn commission on your purchase by you simply accessing their site via the link on this site, that’s all you need to do!

Latest News

PREVIOUS POSTS STORED HERE:

UP AND RUNNING

Sports Physiotherapy - *special offer* for PNSC Swimmers - Click on the logo above for details

Website visitors

Pages

Pages|Hits |Unique

  • Last 24 hours: 1,480
  • Last 7 days: 9,705
  • Last 30 days: 40,540
  • Online now: 4

PNSC FLICKR SITE